List of attendees to the 2022 GOSH Gathering in Panama City, Panamá:

  1. Maria Frangos, Breathing Games
  2. Moritz Maxeiner, Freie Universität Berlin
  3. Brianna Johns, Gathering for Open Science Hardware
  4. Andrew Quitmeyer, Digital Naturalism Laboratories
  5. Juan Pedro Maestre, the University of Texas at Austin
  6. Nat Irwin, OpenTEAM
  7. Laura Olalda, Artist, Educator, and Researcher
  8. Karl Kaddu, Environment for Development
  9. Gourav Saha,  BITS Pilani
  10. Greg Austic, Our Sci LLC
  11. Joel Murphy
  12. Javiera Pérez, Open Cell
  13. Pen-Yuan Hsing, Gathering for Open Science Hardware
  14. Jenny Molloy, University of Cambridge
  15. Johanssen Obanda, Jabulani Youths for Transformation
  16. Frank Landon Bentum, Africa Open Science Hardware (AfricaOSH)
  17. Ana Julia De Lucia, Gathering for Open Science Hardware
  18. Marcela Basch, Independent
  19. Diego Muñoz, UTEC Universidad de Ingeniería y Tecnología, Aulas Creativas
  20. Carolina Rojas, Re-inventa, Fab Lab UTP, Engineering for Change
  21. Isaac Núñez Quijada, iBio institute, TECNOx and ReGOSH
  22. Mujar Minette Shalo, Open Bioeconomy Lab
  23. Gameli Adzaho, Just One Giant Lab
  24. Salman Faris, MakerGram
  25. Tarunima Prabhakar, Tattle Civic Technologies
  26. Darin Kris Lobo
  27. Ippolit Markelov, BioArt research team of the Art & Science Center, ITMO University
  28. Paola Larrauri-Aguilar, Laboratorio de Tecnología Libre, IBM-UC
  29. Harold Tay, Stand Up Labs
  30. Michael Jensen, Association for Progressive Communications (APC)
  31. Marc Juul, Counter Culture Labs
  32. Dario Taraborelli, Chan Zuckerberg Initiative
  33. Jason Whitson, SOAK (Oregon Burning Man Regional)
  34. Rajas Poorna, Georgia Institute of Technology
  35. Madalina Banica, Zalmotek
  36. Shannon Dosemagen, Open Environmental Data Project
  37. Alison Parker, The Wilson Center
  38. Andrew Lamb, Internet of Production Alliance
  39. Alexandra Covor, Zalmotek
  40. Stoica Mihnea, Zalmotek
  41. Constantin Craciun, Zalmotek
  42. Nicolas Arranz
  43. Ryan George, Spira Inc
  44. Lenin Rueda Torres, INS – PERU
  45. Jaan Altosaar, Columbia University Irving Medical Center
  46. Linda Aidoo, Kumasi Hive
  47. Tamara Matute Torres, iBio institute, TECNOx and ReGOSH
  48. Liz Barry, GOSH Community Council; Public Lab; The Computational Democracy Project
  49. Gina Leite, Wildlife Conservation Society
  50. Shannon Hicks, Stroud Water Research Center
  51. Saad Bhamla, Georgia Institute of Technology
  52. Saad Chinoy, EdibleMakerspace
  53. Pierre Guillermo Padilla Huamantinco, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile
  54. Pablo Cremades, reGOSH: Latam chapter of GOSH
  55. Elio Challita, Georgia Institute of Technology
  56. Dorn Cox, OpenTEAM (Open Technology Ecosystem for Agricutural Management
  57. Harry Akligoh, Africa OSH
  58. Luis Felipe R. Murillo, University of Notre Dame
  59. Bill Hatcher, International School of Panama
  60. Thomas Mboa, Mboalab/AfricaOSH
  61. David Lang, Experiment Foundation
  62. Ernesto Gomez, The Metropolitan School of Panama
  63. George Albercook, The Make Good Collective and Our-Sci
  64. Rachel Aronoff, Hackuarium
  65. Christoph Körtl
  66. Roshan Kumar Karn, Open Access Nepal/CCNepal
  67. Dorcas Owinoh, Lakehub
  68. Katie Hoeberling, Open Environmental Data Project
  69. Sylvia Garza
  70. Mario De Los Santos, SeeedStudio
  71. Valeria Aguayo, UTEC Universidad de Ingeniería y Tecnología
  72. John Bior Ajang Garang, Ataka Hub South Sudan
  73. Nicolás Méndez, reGOSH and CONICET
  74. Clinton Martin, Independent
  75. Nicole Meier Alegre
  76. Josh Seltzer, Nexxt Intelligence

Map of attendees: